Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

D-Link DES 1210 - Switch


MSRP£214.99
£100.00
D-Link DES 1210 - switch - 24 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Managed
  • 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
  • desktop
D-Link DES 1210 - Switch
  • Managed
  • 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
  • desktop
  Additional Details
Price: £100.00
MSRP: £214.99
Mfr Part #: DES-1210-28
SHI Part #: 20977515
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for DES 30XX; DGS 3630; DWS 3024; DXS 1100, 1210, 3400, 3600; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
£46.00
D-Link DEM 331R - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for DES 1210, 30XX; DGS 3100, 3200; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
MSRP £367.69 Login for Price
D-Link DEM 330T - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for DES 1210, 30XX; DGS 3100, 3200; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
Login for Price
D-Link DEM 331T - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for DES 1210, 30XX; DGS 3100, 3200; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
MSRP £367.69 Login for Price
D-Link DEM 330R - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for DES 1210, 30XX; DGS 3100, 3200; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
MSRP £229.23 Login for Price
D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for DES 30XX; DGS 3630; DWS 3024; DXS 1100, 1210, 3400, 3600; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
£60.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionD-Link DES 1210 - Switch - Managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - desktop
ManufacturerD-Link Systems
MSRP£214.99
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth21 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.6 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandD-Link
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size512 KB
Dimensions & Weight
Depth21 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight2.6 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL, SSL 3.0, SSL 2.0
FeaturesFlow control, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, store and forward, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IP address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, SNTP support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), static IP mode, Safeguard Engine
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Ports24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
RAM512 KB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link OK, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, C-Tick, cUL, VCCI Class A ITE
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.