Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Line Card E-Series


MSRP£32,714.10
£13,675.00
Cisco Line Card E-Series - switch - 12 ports - plug-in module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
Cisco Line Card E-Series
  • Switch
  • 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
  Additional Details
Price: £13,675.00
MSRP: £32,714.10
Mfr Part #: WS-X4712-SFP+E=
SHI Part #: 22072780
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Routers

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/PC
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
MSRP £204.83 Login for Price

Networking and Security

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 1Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 1Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC/PC
  • 1535.04 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP £3,597.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1531.12 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP £3,597.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1531.9 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP £3,597.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Line Card E-Series - Switch - 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP£32,714.10
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth27.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width36.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty12
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
Dimensions & Weight
Depth27.3 cm
Height3 cm
Width36.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces12 x SFP+
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae
Device TypeSwitch - 12 ports
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesPort Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Jumbo Frames support, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 48 Gbps
Ports12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Subtype10 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, CSA 22.2 No. 950, EN55022 Class A, AS/NZS 3548, RoHS, FCC Part 15 A, EN55024 Class A
MTBF387,172 hours