Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

D-Link xStack DGS-3420-52P


MSRP£2,655.46
£2,018.00
D-Link xStack DGS-3420-52P - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • desktop, rack-mountable
  • PoE
D-Link xStack DGS-3420-52P
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • desktop, rack-mountable
  • PoE
  Additional Details
Price: £2,018.00
MSRP: £2,655.46
Mfr Part #: DGS-3420-52P
SHI Part #: 24868100
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

D-Link Direct Attach Cable - stacking cable - 1 m
  • Stacking cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • for D-Link Data Center 10; DGS 3630; DXS 1100, 1210, 3400, 3600; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
MSRP £114.99 £109.00
D-Link Direct Attach Cable - stacking cable - 3 m
  • Stacking cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • for D-Link Data Center 10; DGS 3630; DXS 1100, 1210, 3400, 3600; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
£140.00

Hardware

D-Link DEM 433XT - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for xStack DGS-3420-28, DGS-3420-52, DGS-3620-28, DGS-3620-52
MSRP £1,213.85 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionD-Link xStack DGS-3420-52P - Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE
ManufacturerD-Link Systems
MSRP£2,655.46
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth31 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight6.4 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44.1 cm
Header / BrandD-Link
Networking / Form FactorDesktop;Rack-mountable;
Networking / Ports Qty48
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size256 MB
Dimensions & Weight
Depth31 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight6.4 kg
Width44.1 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Humidity Range Storage5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management ¦ 4 x SFP+
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
CapacityIPv4 routing table entries: 1024 ¦ IPv6 routing table entries: 512 ¦ IPv4 forwarding table entries: 2048 ¦ IPv6 forwarding table entries: 1024
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1ak, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1AX
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeDesktop, rack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL, SSL 3.0, SSL 2.0
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, sFlow, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, MLD snooping, Safeguard Engine, bandwidth control, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), 2MB packet buffer
Jumbo Frame Support13000 bytes
MAC Address Table Size16K entries
Max Units In A Stack12
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 176 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 130.95 Mpps
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
RAM256 MB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, CLI
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, static IP routing, RIPng
Status IndicatorsPower, RPS (Redundant Power Supply), PoE, link/activity, console
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, C-Tick, cUL, VCCI Class A ITE, CB, IC, RoHS, LVD
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power Consumption Operational505.4 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.