Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Line Card E-Series


MSRP£7,265.34
£3,590.00
Cisco Line Card E-Series - switch - 12 ports - plug-in module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 12 x Gigabit SFP
  • plug-in module
Cisco Line Card E-Series
  • Switch
  • 12 x Gigabit SFP
  • plug-in module
  Additional Details
Price: £3,590.00
MSRP: £7,265.34
Mfr Part #: WS-X4712-SFP-E=
SHI Part #: 28136850
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
MSRP £1,029.48 £371.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
MSRP £1,029.48 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
MSRP £998.48 Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1535.04 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1538.98 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1538.19 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Line Card E-Series - Switch - 12 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP£7,265.34
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth27.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width36.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty12
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth27.3 cm
Height3 cm
Width36.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces12 x Gigabit LAN SFP
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae
Device TypeSwitch - 12 ports
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesPort Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Jumbo Frames support, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 12 Gbps
Ports12 x Gigabit SFP
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, CSA 22.2 No. 950, EN55022 Class A, AS/NZS 3548, RoHS, FCC Part 15 A, EN55024 Class A
MTBF1,329,480 hours