Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 4-Port High-Density Gigabit or 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN Service Module


MSRP£10,959.75
£5,443.00
Cisco 4-Port High-Density Gigabit or 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN Service Module - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • enhanced service module (SM-X)
  • combo Gigabit SFP x 4 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1
  • for Cisco 4451-X; Integrated Services Router 4331, 4351
Cisco 4-Port High-Density Gigabit or 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN Service Module
  • Expansion module
  • enhanced service module (SM-X)
  • combo Gigabit SFP x 4 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1
  • for Cisco 4451-X; Integrated Services Router 4331, 4351
  Additional Details
Price: £5,443.00
MSRP: £10,959.75
Mfr Part #: SM-X-4X1G-1X10G=
SHI Part #: 29481067
Category: Switch matrixes
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: A900-IMA-8CS1Z=, C9400-SUP-1XL-RF, NCS4202-SA=, NCS4202-SA-RF, NCS-5501-RF
MSRP £5,218.20 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: A900-IMA-8CS1Z=, C9400-SUP-1XL-RF, NCS4202-SA=, NCS4202-SA-RF, NCS-5501-RF
MSRP £5,218.20 Login for Price
General Information
CategorySwitch matrixes
DescriptionCisco 4-Port High-Density Gigabit or 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN Service Module - Expansion module - enhanced service module (SM-X) - combo Gigabit SFP x 4 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1 - for Cisco 4451-X; Integrated Services Router 4331, 4351
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP£10,959.75
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth20.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight848 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width20.6 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 4451-X ¦ Cisco Integrated Services Router 4331, 4351
Dimensions & Weight
Depth20.7 cm
Height4 cm
Weight848 g
Width20.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 4 x 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) ¦ 1 x 10GBase-X - SFP+
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeEnhanced service module (SM-X)
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 10GBase-X
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
PortsCombo Gigabit SFP x 4 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1