Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots 30W Layer/L2 Switch Managed Ethernet Network Switch IP-30/-40C to 75C (IES101GP2SFW)


MSRP£464.99
£295.00
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Port PoE+ plus 2 SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch (IES…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots 30W Layer/L2 Switch Managed Ethernet Network Switch IP-30/-40C to 75C (IES101GP2SFW)
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST
  Additional Details
Price: £295.00
MSRP: £464.99
Mfr Part #: IES101GP2SFW
SHI Part #: 33767917
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

StarTech.com HP J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver (J4858CST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans…
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 550m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP £56.99 £30.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (GLCLHSMDST) - SFP (mini…
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC
MSRP £64.99 £35.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module -1000BASE-LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPG1320C) - SFP (mini-GBIC…
  • 1000BASE-LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
MSRP £76.99 £41.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionStarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots 30W Layer/L2 Switch Managed Ethernet Network Switch IP-30/-40C to 75C (IES101GP2SFW) - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - PoE+ (200 W) - for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP£464.99
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight496 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width14.8 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable;Wall-mountable;
Networking / Ports Qty10
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 3CSFP91ST, 453154B21ST, EXSFP1GELXST, EXSFP1GESXST, EXSFP1GETST, GLCEXSMDST, GLCLHSM10PST, GLCLHSMD10ST, GLCLHSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCLXSMRGDST, GLCSXMM10PST, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCSXMMRGDST, GLCT10PKST, GLCTEST, GLCTST, GLCTSTTAA, GLCZXSMRGDST, J4858C10PKST, J4858CST, J4859C10PKST, J4859CST, J8177C10PKST, J8177CST, JD089BST, JD118BST, JD119BST, MASFP1GBLX10, MASFP1GBSXST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST, SFPC1110, SFPG1320C, SFPGESST, SFPGLCLHSMST, SFPGLCSXMMST, SFPSXMM
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13.4 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight496 g
Width14.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces8 x 1000Base-TX RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W ¦ 2 x 1000Base-TX SFP ¦ 1 x terminal block
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at
Device TypeSwitch - 10 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
FeaturesFlow control, layer 2 switching, IPv6 support, full duplex mode, wall mountable, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, tagged VLAN, 6KV ESD Protector, 802.1x authentication, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), 6KV EFT protector
Jumbo Frame Support9KB
PerformanceData transfer rate: 2 Gbps
PoE Budget200 W
Ports8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Remote Management ProtocolHTTP
Routing ProtocolIGMP, MLD
Status IndicatorsPower
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
ColorBlack
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, WEEE, IP30, RCM
Included Accessories4 magnets, DIN-rail mounting kit, 4 x screws, 2 SFP dust caps, attaching pins, locking pins, 4 washers, 8 RJ45 dust caps
MTBF>100,000 hours