Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber


MSRP£24.99
£16.00
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 1m / 3 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (45…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1m / 3 ft
  • 100 Gb
  • 50/125
  • OM4 Fiber
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC1)
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • 1m / 3 ft
  • 100 Gb
  • 50/125
  • OM4 Fiber
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC1)
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: £16.00
MSRP: £24.99
Mfr Part #: 450FBLCLC1
SHI Part #: 33815728
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionStarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 1m / 3 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP£24.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty