Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber


MSRP£26.99
£17.00
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2m / 6 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (45…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2m / 6 ft
  • 100 Gb
  • 50/125
  • OM4 Fiber
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC2)
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • 2m / 6 ft
  • 100 Gb
  • 50/125
  • OM4 Fiber
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC2)
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: £17.00
MSRP: £26.99
Mfr Part #: 450FBLCLC2
SHI Part #: 33888103
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionStarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2m / 6 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC2) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP£26.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS - up to 3500 MHz