Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba 6000 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP 139W Switch


MSRP£988.00
£444.00
Stock: 0
HPE Aruba 6000 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP 139W Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 1000Base-T
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE (139 W)
HPE Aruba 6000 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP 139W Switch
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 1000Base-T
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE (139 W)
  Additional Details
Price: £444.00
MSRP: £988.00
Mfr Part #: R8N89A
SHI Part #: 43873709
Category: Switch matrixes
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  • for OfficeConnect 1820; ProLiant e910t 2U; HPE Aruba 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
MSRP £352.00 £118.00
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE Aruba 6200F 12, 6200M 24; CX 8360; Instant On 1430 16, 1430 26, 1430 5G, 1430 8G
MSRP £662.00 £166.00
General Information
CategorySwitch matrixes
DescriptionHPE Aruba 6000 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP 139W Switch - Switch - managed - 12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 1000Base-T - rack-mountable - PoE (139 W)
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP£988.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth25.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.78 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width25.4 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty12
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth25.5 cm
Height4.39 cm
Weight2.78 kg
Width25.4 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating15 - 95% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage15 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 12 x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 PoE Class 4 - 139 W
  • 2 x 10Gbit LAN SFP
  • 2 x Gigabit LAN
  • 1 x USB Type A
  • 1 x USB-C console
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Capacity
  • Switched virtual interfaces (SVIs): 16
  • ARP entries: 1024
  • IPv4 routes (Unicast): 512
  • IPv6 routes (Unicast): 512
  • IGMP groups: 512
  • MLD groups: 512
  • IPv4 ACL entries (ingress): 256
  • IPv6 ACL entries (ingress): 128
  • MAC ACL entries (ingress): 256
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 12 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesFlow control, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, DiffServ support, IPv6 support, SNTP support, sFlow, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, MLD snooping, Trusted Platform Module (TPM), fanless, LACP support, LLDP support, DHCP client, Management Information Base (MIB), Neighbor Discovery Protocol (NDP), SNMP support, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), DNS client, LLDP-MED, User Datagram Protocol (UDP), Rapid Reconfiguration of Spanning Tree (RSTP), IPv6 addressing
Flash Memory16 GB
Jumbo Frame Support9198 bytes
MAC Address Table Size8192 entries
Performance
  • Packet buffer size: 12.38 MB
  • Throughput: 23.8 Mpps
  • Switching capacity: 32 Gbps
  • Latency (1 Gbps): 2.3 µs
  • Latency (10 Gbps): 2.6 µs
PoE Budget139 W
Ports12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 1000Base-T
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
Processor1 x ARM A9: 1.016 GHz
RAM4 GB DDR3 SDRAM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, RADIUS
Routing ProtocolIGMPv2, IGMPv3
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-3-3, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825-1, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950, CNS 13438, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, ICES-003 issue 6 Class A, UL 62368-1 Second Edition, CISPR 32 Class A, EN 62368-1:2014, VCCI-CISPR 32:2016 Class A, CISPR 35, EN 55035:2017, EN 55032:2015/AC:2016-07 Class A, EN55024:2010:A1, IEC 62368-1 Second Edition
Power
Power Consumption Operational21.9 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 100-240 V (50/60 Hz)