Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba CX 8360-16Y2C V2


MSRP£26,131.00
£21,776.00
Stock: n/a
HPE Aruba CX 8360-16Y2C V2

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 16 x 1/10/25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 + 2 x 40/100 Gigabit QSFP+ / QSFP28
  • front to back airflow
HPE Aruba CX 8360-16Y2C V2
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 16 x 1/10/25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 + 2 x 40/100 Gigabit QSFP+ / QSFP28
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
  • AC
  Additional Details
Price: £21,776.00
MSRP: £26,131.00
Mfr Part #: JL702C
SHI Part #: 44616545
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE Aruba Direct Attach Copper Cable
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48, 2930F 24, 2930M 24, 6200F 12, 6200M 24, 83XX; CX 10000, 6405 v2, 8360
MSRP £184.00 £108.00
HPE Aruba Direct Attach Copper Cable
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • passive
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48, 2930F 24, 2930M 24, 6200F 12, 6200M 24, 83XX; CX 10000, 6405 v2, 8360
MSRP £260.00 £152.00
HPE Aruba Direct Attach Copper Cable
  • 25GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 3 m
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C
MSRP £347.00 £326.00

Networking and Security

HPE Aruba - SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C; CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2
MSRP £1,373.00 £1,145.00
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 40, 6200F 12, 6200M 24, 6300, 6405 96, 64XX; CX 8360; Instant On 1930 48
MSRP £1,291.00 £430.00
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE Aruba 6200F 12, 6200M 24; CX 8360; Instant On 1430 16, 1430 26, 1430 5G, 1430 8G
MSRP £662.00 £219.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE Aruba CX 8360-16Y2C V2 - Switch - L3 - managed - 16 x 1/10/25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 + 2 x 40/100 Gigabit QSFP+ / QSFP28 - front to back airflow - rack-mountable - AC
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP£26,131.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth55.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight10.73 kg
Header / BrandAruba
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty16
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth55.9 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight10.73 kg
General
Device TypeSwitch - 16 ports - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeFront to back airflow rack-mountable 1U
FeaturesIPv6 support, Top-of-Rack (ToR), aggregation mode
Flash Memory32 GB
Performance
  • Routing/switching capacity: 4.8 Tbps
  • Switch fabric speed: 4.8 Tbps
  • Switching capacity: 4.8 Tbps
  • Throughput: 2.678 Mpps
Ports16 x 1/10/25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 + 2 x 40/100 Gigabit QSFP+ / QSFP28
Processor1: 1.8 GHz
RAM16 GB
Routing ProtocolOSPF, BGP-4, RIP-2, GRE, OSPFv3, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, ECMP, policy-based routing (PBR), RIPng, MPLS, BGP-MP
Subtype25 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories3 x fan modules
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Installed Qty2
Power DeviceHot-plug
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredAC