Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

D-Link DEM 315GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP£999.74
Login for Price
D-Link DEM 315GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
D-Link DEM 315GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for DES 12XX, 30XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
  Additional Details
MSRP: £999.74
Mfr Part #: DEM-315GT
SHI Part #: 14680817
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionD-Link DEM 315GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for DES 12XX, 30XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
ManufacturerD-Link Systems
MSRP£999.74
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width3 cm
Header / BrandD-Link
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForD-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3028P, 3052, 3052P, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1216T, 1224T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi ¦ D-Link DWS 3024L ¦ D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 ¦ D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.4 cm
Height5.7 cm
Width3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm