Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP£11,536.00
Login for Price
 
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
MSRP: £11,536.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-ER
SHI Part #: 21096761
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP£11,536.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX2300-24P, EX2300-24T, EX2300-48MP, EX2300-48P, EX2300-48T, EX2300-C-12P, EX2300-C-12T, EX3400-24P, EX3400-24T, EX3400-48P, EX3400-48T, EX4200-48T, EX4300-24P, EX4300-24T, EX4300-32F, EX4300-48P, EX4300-48T, EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX150, MX204 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm