Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber


MSRP£2,001.99
Login for Price
StarTech.com USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber - 2km - Fiber DVI KVM Extender (SV565FXDUSA) …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2km
  • Fiber DVI KVM Extender (SV565FXDUSA)
  • KVM / audio / serial extender
  • USB
  • up to 2 km
StarTech.com USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber
  • 2km
  • Fiber DVI KVM Extender (SV565FXDUSA)
  • KVM / audio / serial extender
  • USB
  • up to 2 km
  • for P/N: IM12D1500P, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA, USBDVI4N1A10, USBDVI4N1A6
  Additional Details
MSRP: £2,001.99
Mfr Part #: SV565FXDUSA
SHI Part #: 21841812
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Audio/Video Cables

StarTech.com DVI Cable - 10 ft - Single Link - Male to Male Cable - 1920x1200 - DVI-D Cable - Computer Monitor Cable - …
  • 10 ft
  • Single Link
  • Male to Male Cable
  • 1920x1200
  • DVI-D Cable
  • Computer Monitor Cable
MSRP £14.99 £8.00
StarTech.com 6 ft DVI-D Single Link Cable - Male to Male DVI-D Digital Video Monitor Cable - DVI-D M/M - Black 6 Feet -…
  • Male to Male DVI-D Digital Video Monitor Cable
  • DVI-D M/M
  • Black 6 Feet
  • 1920x1200 (DVIMM6)
  • DVI cable
  • DVI-D (M) to DVI-D (M)
MSRP £19.99 £7.00
StarTech.com DVI Cable - 15 ft - Single Link - Male to Male Cable - 1920x1200 - DVI-D Cable - Computer Monitor Cable - …
  • 15 ft
  • Single Link
  • Male to Male Cable
  • 1920x1200
  • DVI-D Cable
  • Computer Monitor Cable
MSRP £17.99 Login for Price

Network Cables

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCS…
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • SC/SC
  • OM1
  • SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCSC2)
  • Network cable
MSRP £20.99 Login for Price
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCS…
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • SC/SC
  • OM1
  • SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCSC1)
  • Network cable
MSRP £17.99 Login for Price
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - network cable - 1 m
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • SC/SC
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
MSRP £17.99 Login for Price
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionStarTech.com USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber - 2km - Fiber DVI KVM Extender (SV565FXDUSA) - KVM / audio / serial extender - USB - up to 2 km - for P/N: IM12D1500P, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA, USBDVI4N1A10, USBDVI4N1A6
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP£2,001.99
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeKVM / audio / serial extender
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: IM12D1500P, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA, USBDVI4N1A10, USBDVI4N1A6
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 80%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x audio (input) - mini jack ¦ 1 x microphone (input) - mini jack ¦ 1 x serial - DB-9 male ¦ 1 x serial - DB-9 female ¦ 2 x video - DVI-Analog/Digital - 18+5 pin combined DVI (Single-Link) ¦ 2 x USB - Type A ¦ 1 x USB - Type B
General
ColorBlack
Device TypeKVM / audio / serial extender
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Keyboard / Mouse InterfaceUSB
Max Resolution1920 x 1200 / 1080p
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Status IndicatorsPower, transmit, receive
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter