Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

D-Link DEM 331R - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP£367.69
Login for Price
D-Link DEM 331R - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
D-Link DEM 331R - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for DES 1210, 30XX; DGS 3100, 3200; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
  Additional Details
MSRP: £367.69
Mfr Part #: DEM-331R
SHI Part #: 23994356
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionD-Link DEM 331R - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for DES 1210, 30XX; DGS 3100, 3200; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
ManufacturerD-Link Systems
MSRP£367.69
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandD-Link
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForD-Link DES 1210, 3010G, 3028, 3028P, 3052, 3052P, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1216T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16 ¦ D-Link DWS 3024L ¦ D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 ¦ D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm