Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

D-Link DEM 433XT - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP£1,213.85
Login for Price
 
D-Link DEM 433XT - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
D-Link DEM 433XT - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for xStack DGS-3420-28, DGS-3420-52, DGS-3620-28, DGS-3620-52
  Additional Details
MSRP: £1,213.85
Mfr Part #: DEM-433XT
SHI Part #: 25342257
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: D-Link
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionD-Link DEM 433XT - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for xStack DGS-3420-28, DGS-3420-52, DGS-3620-28, DGS-3620-52
ManufacturerD-Link
MSRP£1,213.85
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight20 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.5 cm
Header / BrandD-Link
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForD-Link xStack DGS-3420-28PC, DGS-3420-28SC, DGS-3420-28TC, DGS-3420-52P, DGS-3420-52T, DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height1.2 cm
Weight20 g
Width1.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, TUV, VCCI, C-Tick, FCC, RoHS
MTBF1,580,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm