Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter


MSRP£103.99
£57.00
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - Steel - Chassis Mount - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Steel
  • Chassis Mount
  • ST Multimode
  • 1310nm
  • 2km (ET90110ST2)
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Steel
  • Chassis Mount
  • ST Multimode
  • 1310nm
  • 2km (ET90110ST2)
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
  Additional Details
Price: £57.00
MSRP: £103.99
Mfr Part #: ET90110ST2
SHI Part #: 25658310
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com Cat6 Ethernet Cable - 10 ft - Blue - Patch Cable - Molded Cat6 Cable - Network Cable - Ethernet Cord - Cat…
  • Blue Molded Gigabit CAT 6 Wire
  • 100W PoE RJ45 UTP 650MHz
  • Category 6 Network Patch Cord UL/TIA (C6PATCH10BL)
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 3 m
MSRP £8.99 £4.00
StarTech.com Cat6 Ethernet Cable - 15 ft - Blue - Patch Cable - Molded Cat6 Cable - Network Cable - Ethernet Cord - Cat…
  • Blue Molded Gigabit CAT 6 Wire
  • 100W PoE RJ45 UTP 650MHz
  • Category 6 Network Patch Cord UL/TIA (C6PATCH15BL)
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 4.57 m
MSRP £9.99 £4.00

Power Adapters

StarTech.com Replacement 12V DC Power Adapter - 12 Volts 5 Amps - Power adapter - AC 100-240 V - SVA12M5NA - power adap…
  • 12 Volts 5 Amps
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
  • SVA12M5NA
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
MSRP £80.99 £33.00
StarTech.com DC Power Adapter - 12V, 2A - Universal Replacement Power Adapter (NA, EU, UK, AU) (SVA12M2NEUA) - power ad…
  • 12V, 2A
  • Universal Replacement Power Adapter (NA, EU, UK, AU) (SVA12M2NEUA)
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
  • for P/N: RKPNLLT, S351BMU33ET, S351BMU33ETG, SV431DL2DU3A, SV431DPDDUA2, SV431DPUA2
MSRP £21.99 £14.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - Steel - Chassis Mount - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km (ET90110ST2) - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP£103.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.6 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.5 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16 cm
Height2 cm
Weight0.6 kg
Width9.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V