Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network


MSRP£226.99
£133.00
StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SF…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 550m Range
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm
  • with SFP Transceiver (ET91000LC2)
  • Fiber media converter
StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network
  • 550m Range
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm
  • with SFP Transceiver (ET91000LC2)
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
  Additional Details
Price: £133.00
MSRP: £226.99
Mfr Part #: ET91000LC2
SHI Part #: 25661951
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com Cat6 Ethernet Cable - 10 ft - Blue - Patch Cable - Molded Cat6 Cable - Network Cable - Ethernet Cord - Cat…
  • Blue Molded Gigabit CAT 6 Wire
  • 100W PoE RJ45 UTP 650MHz
  • Category 6 Network Patch Cord UL/TIA (C6PATCH10BL)
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 3 m
MSRP £8.99 £4.00
StarTech.com Cat6 Ethernet Cable - 15 ft - Blue - Patch Cable - Molded Cat6 Cable - Network Cable - Ethernet Cord - Cat…
  • Blue Molded Gigabit CAT 6 Wire
  • 100W PoE RJ45 UTP 650MHz
  • Category 6 Network Patch Cord UL/TIA (C6PATCH15BL)
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 4.57 m
MSRP £9.99 £4.00

Power Adapters

StarTech.com Replacement 12V DC Power Adapter - 12 Volts 5 Amps - Power adapter - AC 100-240 V - SVA12M5NA - power adap…
  • 12 Volts 5 Amps
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
  • SVA12M5NA
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
MSRP £80.99 £33.00
StarTech.com DC Power Adapter - 12V, 2A - Universal Replacement Power Adapter (NA, EU, UK, AU) (SVA12M2NEUA) - power ad…
  • 12V, 2A
  • Universal Replacement Power Adapter (NA, EU, UK, AU) (SVA12M2NEUA)
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
  • for P/N: RKPNLLT, S351BMU33ET, S351BMU33ETG, SV431DL2DU3A, SV431DPDDUA2, SV431DPUA2
MSRP £21.99 £14.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000LC2) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP£226.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.62 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.5 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Header / Country KitsEurope;North America;United Kingdom;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16 cm
Height2 cm
Weight0.62 kg
Width9.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorBlack
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America, United Kingdom, Europe
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, FCC, RoHS
MTBF65,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, rugged
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V