Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP£4,415.40
Login for Price
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 2010, 2520; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010
  Additional Details
MSRP: £4,415.40
Mfr Part #: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
SHI Part #: 25845626
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm - for Cisco 2010, 2520; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP£4,415.40
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.5 mm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height8.5 mm
Width1.34 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC/PC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm