Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP£2,609.10
Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for Catalyst 4500E Series Line Card
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for Catalyst 4500E Series Line Card
  Additional Details
MSRP: £2,609.10
Mfr Part #: GLC-2BX-D
SHI Part #: 29238940
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - up to 10 km - 1490 nm - for Catalyst 4500E Series Line Card
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP£2,609.10
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCisco
Header / CompatibilityPC
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 4500E Series Line Card
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1490 nm