Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


Login for Price
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 12902
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: JD118B#ABA
SHI Part #: 31381014
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for HPE 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 12902
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.51 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.17 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight20 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.52 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Header / LocalizationEnglish
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch, A5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, A5120-48G SI Switch, E4500-24-PoE ¦ HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-16G Switch, 1910-24G Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (170 W) Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (365 W) Switch, 1910-48G Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-16 DC EI Switch, 3100-16 EI Switch, 3100-16-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24 DC EI Switch, 3100-24 EI Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-48 Switch, 3100-8 DC EI Switch, 3100-8 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3100-8-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24 EI Switch, 3600-24 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE SI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP EI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-24TP SI Switch, 3600-48 EI Switch, 3600-48 SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 3610-24 Switch, 3610-24-SFP Switch, 3610-24-TP Switch, 3610-48 Switch, 4200-12G Switch, 4500-24 Switch, 4500-24-PoE Switch, 4500-48 Switch, 4500-48-PoE Switch, 5120-16G SI, 5120-24G SI, 5120-24G-PoE+ SI, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5820AF-24XG, 5830AF-48G Switch with 1 Interface Slot, 5830AF-96G Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506, WX5002 Access Controller, WX5004 Access Controller ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis, 12902E Switch Chassis
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.51 cm
Height1.17 cm
Weight20 g
Width1.52 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
LocalizationEnglish / United States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - replacement - 1 year ¦ Technical support - phone consulting
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm