Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE - Expansion module


MSRP£3,071.00
Login for Price
HPE - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Gigabit SFP x 24
  • remarketed
  • for HPE Aruba 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2
HPE - Expansion module
  • Gigabit SFP x 24
  • remarketed
  • for HPE Aruba 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2
  Additional Details
MSRP: £3,071.00
Mfr Part #: J9988AR
SHI Part #: 31772524
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44
MSRP £1,349.00 Login for Price
HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44
MSRP £646.00 Login for Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5412R 92
MSRP £2,279.00 Login for Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5412R 92
MSRP £5,549.00 Login for Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44
MSRP £629.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionHPE - Expansion module - Gigabit SFP x 24 - remarketed - for HPE Aruba 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP£3,071.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth20.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.45 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight990 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width26.16 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 5406R 16-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 44GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2, 5406R-8XGT/8SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412R 92GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5412R zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ (No PSU) v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2
Dimensions & Weight
Depth20.65 cm
Height4.45 cm
Weight990 g
Width26.16 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x Ethernet 1000 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesMACsec support
PortsGigabit SFP x 24