Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network


MSRP£303.99
Login for Price
StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Tr…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10km
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm
  • with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)
  • Fiber media converter
StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network
  • 10km
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm
  • with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
  Additional Details
MSRP: £303.99
Mfr Part #: ET91000SM10
SHI Part #: 32102017
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com Cat5e Ethernet Cable10 ft - Blue - Patch Cable - Snagless Cat5e Cable - Network Cable - Ethernet Cord - Ca…
  • Blue
  • Patch Cable
  • Snagless Cat5e Cable
  • Network Cable
  • Ethernet Cord
  • Cat 5e Cable
MSRP £8.99 £3.00
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4)
  • Patch cable
MSRP £31.99 £21.00
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OS1
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC7)
  • Patch cable
MSRP £36.99 £25.00

Network Interface Cards

StarTech.com 1 Port PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile - Gigabit Desktop Adapter REV E Intel 6…
  • Dual Profile
  • Gigabit Desktop Adapter REV E Intel 6 Chip support (ST1000SPEX2)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • for P/N: ET91000SM10, ET91000SM20
MSRP £25.99 £15.00
StarTech.com Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - 1 Gbps PCIe NIC - Dual Port Server Adapter - 2…
  • 1 Gbps PCIe NIC
  • Dual Port Server Adapter
  • 2 Port Ethernet Card (ST1000SPEXD4)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • Gigabit Ethernet x 2
MSRP £99.99 £60.00
StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe GbE SFP Network Card Adapter NIC - Fibe…
  • PCIe GbE SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
  • Fiber Optic SFP Adapter (PEX1000SFP2)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
MSRP £192.99 £120.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP£303.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth15.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight410 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.8 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Header / Country KitsAustralia;Europe;North America;United Kingdom;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
Dimensions & Weight
Depth15.9 cm
Height2.3 cm
Weight410 g
Width8.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Built-in DevicesSFP Module
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationAustralia, North America, United Kingdom, Europe
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate2 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational19.2 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.