Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba X141 2-strand


MSRP£1,150.00
Login for Price
HPE Aruba X141 2-strand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-X
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
HPE Aruba X141 2-strand
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-X
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3810, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 54XX, 8325, 8400 8-slot
  Additional Details
MSRP: £1,150.00
Mfr Part #: JL308A
SHI Part #: 34053393
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE Aruba X141 2-strand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-X - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3810, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 54XX, 8325, 8400 8-slot
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP£1,150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 5406R 16-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 44GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2, 5406R-8XGT/8SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412 zl, 5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP Rack Shippable zl, 5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl, 5412-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl, 5412-92G-PoE+-4G v2 zl, 5412-96G zl, 5412R 92GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5412R zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ (No PSU) v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-X
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesBidirectional
Max Transfer Distance150 m