Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors, Black


MSRP£102.75
Login for Price
Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors, Black - patch panel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch panel
  • LC x 8
  • black
Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors, Black
  • Patch panel
  • LC x 8
  • black
  Additional Details
MSRP: £102.75
Mfr Part #: N492-08D-LC
SHI Part #: 34142113
Category: Patch panel
UNSPSC: 43223309
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Accessories

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 3 Meters - patch cable - 3 m - aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP £30.49 £15.00
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP £25.91 £13.00
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter - patch cable - 3 m - orange
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP £24.35 £12.00
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - orange
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP £22.34 Login for Price
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - patch cable - 5 m - orange
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP £26.58 £13.00
General Information
CategoryPatch panel
DescriptionTripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 LC Connectors, Black - Patch panel - LC x 8 - black
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP£102.75
UNSPSC43223309
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty8 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth3.08 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.08 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width13 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePatch panel
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Cabling & Wiring
Connector Provided8 x LC female
Port Qty8 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
Depth3.08 cm
Enclosure ColorBlack
Height3.08 cm
Package ContentDust caps
Product MaterialCold-rolled steel
Product TypePatch panel
Width13 cm
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.