Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Dell - Network cable


Login for Price
Stock: n/a
Dell - Network cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC to LC
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Networking N3024, N3048, S4048, S5224, S5232, S5248; PowerSwitch S5212, S5224
Dell - Network cable
  • LC to LC
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Networking N3024, N3048, S4048, S5224, S5232, S5248; PowerSwitch S5212, S5224
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: 470-ACLY
SHI Part #: 36425959
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Dell
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionDell - Network cable - LC to LC - 5 m - fiber optic - OM4 - for Networking N3024, N3048, S4048, S5224, S5232, S5248; PowerSwitch S5212, S5224
ManufacturerDell
MSRP£290.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandDell
Left Connector TypeLC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Dell Networking C1048P, N1524, N1548, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S6000-ON, S6100-ON, X1018, X1018P, X4012
  • Dell EMC Networking N3024EF-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3024F, N3048, N3048ET-ON, S4048T-ON, S5224F-ON, S5232F-ON, S5248F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch S5212F-ON, S5224F-ON
Connectivity
ConnectorLC
Connector (Second End)LC
General
FeaturesOptics required
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic