Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP£1,623.00
Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • remanufactured
  • for P/N: A900-IMA-8CS1Z=, C9400-SUP-1XL-RF, NCS-5501-RF, NCS-55A1-48Q6H-RF, NCS-55A2-MOD-S-WS
  Additional Details
MSRP: £1,623.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-BX40-DA-I-RF
SHI Part #: 36955456
Category: Network h/w components and accessories
UNSPSC: 43221700
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork h/w components and accessories
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX40-D - LC/PC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - remanufactured - for P/N: A900-IMA-8CS1Z=, C9400-SUP-1XL-RF, NCS-5501-RF, NCS-55A1-48Q6H-RF, NCS-55A2-MOD-S-WS
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP£1,623.00
UNSPSC43221700
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A900-IMA-8CS1Z, A900-IMA-8CS1Z=, A99-48X10GE-1G-TR, A99-48X10GE-1G-TR=, A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE, A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE=, A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE, A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE=, A9K-4T16GE-SE-RF, A9K-4T16GE-SE-WS, A9K-MPA-32X1GE, A9K-MPA-32X1GE=, A9KV-V2-DC-E, A9KV-V2-DC-E-WS, ASR1001-HX-RF, ASR1001-HX-WS, ASR1002-HX-WS, ASR-920-12SZ-IM++, ASR-920-24SZ-IM-RF, ASR-920-24SZ-M++, C3850-NM-2-10G-WS, C3850-NM-8-10G-RF, C9300-NM-2Y, C9300-NM-2Y=, C9300-NM-2Y-RF, C9300-NM-2Y-WS, C9300-NM-4G-RF, C9300-NM-4G-WS, C9300-NM-8X-RF, C9300-NM-8X-WS, C9400-LC-24S, C9400-LC-24S=, C9400-LC-24S-RF, C9400-LC-24XS, C9400-LC-24XS=, C9400-LC-24XS-RF, C9400-LC-24XS-WS, C9400-LC-48S, C9400-LC-48S=, C9400-LC-48S-RF, C9400-SUP-1-RF, C9400-SUP-1XL, C9400-SUP-1XL/2, C9400-SUP-1XL=, C9400-SUP-1XL-RF, C9400-SUP-1XL-Y, C9400-SUP-1XL-Y/2, C9400-SUP-1XL-Y=, C9500-48Y4C, C9500-NM-8X, C9500-NM-8X=, C9500-NM-8X-RF, C9500-NM-8X-WS, C9600-LC-48YL, C9600-LC-48YL=, EPA-18X1GE-RF, EPA-18X1GE-WS, GRWIC-D-ES-6S-RF, IE-1000-4P2S-LM-RF, IE-1000-4P2S-LM-WS, IE-1000-8P2S-LM-WS, IE-2000-8TC-G-N-WS, IE-2000U-4S-G-WS, IE-2000U-4TS-G-WS, IE-3010-24TC-WS, IE-4000-16T4G-E-RF, IE-4000-16T4G-E-WS, IE-4000-4TC4G-E-RF, IE-4000-4TC4G-E-WS, IE-4000-8GS4G-E-RF, IE-4000-8GS4G-E-WS, IE-4000-8GT4G-E-RF, IE-4000-8GT4G-E-WS, IE-4000-8S4G-E-RF, IE-4000-8S4G-E-WS, IE-4000-8T4G-E-WS, N540-12Z20G-SYS-A, N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS, N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS=, N540-28Z4C-SYS-A, N540-28Z4C-SYS-D, N540-ACC-SYS, N540-ACC-SYS-RF, N540X-12Z16G-SYS-A, N540X-12Z16G-SYS-D, N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-A, N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-D, N540X-ACC-SYS, N9K-C9372PX-E-WS, N9K-C9396PX-WS, N9K-X97160YC-EX++=, N9K-X97160YC-EX-RF, NC55-MPA-12T-S, NC55-MPA-12T-S=, NCS4200-1T8LR-PS, NCS-5501-RF, NCS-5501-SE-RF, NCS-55A1-48Q6H, NCS-55A1-48Q6H=, NCS-55A1-48Q6H-RF, NCS-55A2-MOD-S, NCS-55A2-MOD-S=, NCS-55A2-MOD-SE-S, NCS-55A2-MOD-SE-S=, NCS-55A2-MOD-S-RF, NCS-55A2-MOD-S-WS, WS-X45-SUP8-E-WS, WS-X45-SUP8L-E-RF, WS-X45-SUP9-E, WS-X45-SUP9-E-RF, WS-X45-SUP9-E-WS
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Width1.34 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-D - LC/PC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRemanufactured
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX40-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm