Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP£206.00
Login for Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • remarketed
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • remarketed
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
  Additional Details
MSRP: £206.00
Mfr Part #: J9054DR
SHI Part #: 36988139
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - remarketed - for HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP£206.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24-PoE+, 2530-48, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-8, 2530-8G, 2530-8G-PoE+, 2530-8-PoE+, 2530-8-PoE+ Internal Power Supply, 2540 24G 4SFP+, 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2540 48G 4SFP+, 2540 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2620-24, 2620-24 Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PoE+, 2620-24-PoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PPoE+, 2620-24-PPoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-48, 2620-48 Rack Shippable, 2620-48-PoE+, 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 5406R 16-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 44GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2, 5406R-8XGT/8SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412R 92GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5412R zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ (No PSU) v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km