Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE - QSFP28 transceiver module


Login for Price
HPE - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
HPE - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 842QSFP28
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: 845966R-B21
SHI Part #: 37136611
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - remarketed - for HPE 842QSFP28
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.27 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight36 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.835 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 842QSFP28
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.27 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight36 g
Width1.835 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt